The Best Advice About Visas I’ve Ever Written

November 9, 2016 @ 6:02 am

Do You Wish to Take Enjoy Your Retirement in Thailand? The Thai soothing and relaxing environment are enchanting for every person. Even the visitors who come to Thai from other countries find it enchanting for an extended stay. The tropical paradise offers the best place one can take his retirement days. The Thai retirement is visa is what is required of you in case you have found the enchanting sceneries of Thai nice for your retirement. There are simple requirements that you must meet to get the Thai retirement visa. The process of getting a retirement visa for Thai involves the following stages.You must have a passport that has more than one year before it expires. You also need to have permanent residence or nationality to the country of application. You need to prove that you have adequate funds. The applicant must be 50 years of age or above. Each page of the passport is necessary. You need to have a non-immigrant visa. An original Thai bank book is a prerequisite. Your bank should give you an origination letter. Three photos with a full face are also required. Several people cannot make the distinction between the re-entry permit and the extension of stay. Both of them are requirements which you must possess during your Thai stay. The extension of stay is date control requirement. It controls your stay in Thai. When the extension of stay expires, everything is invalidated. Despite this, failure to get a re-entry permit when leaving Thai make the extension of stay invalid. Remember this at all times so that you are not denied access to Thailand after moving out to another country.
Travels: 10 Mistakes that Most People Make
You are required to continually report your stay for each 90 days if you are on long-term extension of stay to the immigration police. For a person who has multiple entry visas, he can depart from Thailand and renew the extension of stay for each 90 days. Seeking a non-immigration visa from a Thai embassy or consulate if you find it hard to get the extension of stay in Thailand.
Lessons Learned About Travels
Among the financial requirements is a bank account with at least THB 800,000. A monthly income of more than THB 65,000 is also necessary. Otherwise, your bank account and annual income should total to THB 800,000. You have to sign the visa at the immigration office in person after it has been approved. Apart from this time, you will not be required to present yourself in person at the immigration office. The immigration office staff will be present when signing these forms. Seeking the assistance of a professional lawyer will assist you deal with the requirement and enjoy a nice retirement in Thailand.